Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter 11/22/21

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type Location
21024140 11/22/2021 0:44 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS FRANK D AZAR/ADAMS 
21024141 11/22/2021 0:50 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21024142 11/22/2021 1:05 MEDICAL  LUCKY MONKEY 
21024143 11/22/2021 1:05 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS EXIT 11 BUSINESSES 
21024145 11/22/2021 3:18 SECURITY CHECK SECTOR 1 SCHOOLS 
21024147 11/22/2021 5:26 TRESPASSING 831 TASCOSA ST 
21024148 11/22/2021 5:50 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS 600 PROSPECT ST 
21024149 11/22/2021 7:24 ALARMS 2400 E MAIN ST 
21024150 11/22/2021 8:06 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT 1615 N LINDEN AVE 
21024151 11/22/2021 8:09 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21024152 11/22/2021 8:44 PHONE MESSAGES SOUP KITCHEN
21024153 11/22/2021 8:57 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION 410 S BENEDICTA AVE 
21024154 11/22/2021 9:04 CODE ENFORCEMENT JOLLY'S
21024155 11/22/2021 9:34 TRANSIENT PROBLEM NEVADA ST BRIDGE
21024156 11/22/2021 9:38 VIN CHECK 160 E 1ST 
21024157 11/22/2021 9:39 ANIMAL CONTROL RECLAIM NOAH'S ARK
21024159 11/22/2021 10:10 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION CRICKET
21024160 11/22/2021 10:27 VIN CHECK 160 E 1ST
21024161 11/22/2021 10:32 MEDICAL  200 BLK E 4TH ST 
21024163 11/22/2021 10:41 WARRANT 1615 N LINDEN AVE
21024167 11/22/2021 11:57 FRAUD 1113 GRANT AVE 
21024168 11/22/2021 11:58 THEFTS 212 ADAMS RD
21024169 11/22/2021 12:06 VIN CHECK 160 E 1ST
21024170 11/22/2021 12:22 WARRANT 1615 N LINDEN
21024171 11/22/2021 12:35 VIN CHECK TPD
21024173 11/22/2021 13:54 ALARMS 2511 DESPERADO DR 
21024174 11/22/2021 14:12 TRESPASSING 1615 N LINDEN AVE 
21024175 11/22/2021 14:21 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT WAL-MART
21024176 11/22/2021 15:16 CCIS TRINIDAD AREA
21024178 11/22/2021 16:48 SUSPICIOUS VEHICLE 417 S INDIANA  
21024181 11/22/2021 17:08 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT 212 ADAMS RD 
21024182 11/22/2021 17:48 TRANSIENT PROBLEM 116 SANTA FE TRL 
21024187 11/22/2021 20:04 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION TRINIDAD AREA
21024188 11/22/2021 20:39 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION 632 TILLOTSON ST 
21024189 11/22/2021 20:57 EXTRA PATROL BUSINESS CLOSETS FULL STORAGE 
21024190 11/22/2021 21:32 TRESPASSING 1615 N LINDEN AVE 
21024191 11/22/2021 22:37 SHOPLIFTER WAL-MART

Incident Date

Nov 22, 2021

Created Nov 23, 2021 @ 8:25 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play