Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter 10/11/25

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type   Location
25014606 10/11/2025 0:24 ASSIST CSP ASSIST CSP 600 Block of N Linden Ave 
25014607 10/11/2025 0:25 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT CALLER STATES THEY HEARD GLASS BREAKING- CHECKED AREA 516 E 6TH
25014610 10/11/2025 1:03 ASSIST CSP ASSIST CSP I25 SB
25014611 10/11/2025 1:15 HARASSMENT CALLER STATES HER NEIGHBOR IS HARASSING HER 510 1/2 E 1st St 
25014612 10/11/2025 1:53 PHONE MESSAGES PARTY REQ A PHONE CALL FROM AN OFC 510 1/2 E FIRST ST
25014613 10/11/2025 2:14 DISTURBANCE RPT OF MALE AND FEMALE YELLING AND PLAYING LOUD MUSIC- NOTHING HEARD 222 Beech St 
25014615 10/11/2025 5:48 ASSIST CSP ASSIST CSP HWY160 MM 346 WB
25014616 10/11/2025 6:50 DISTURBANCE NOISE RPT OF A LOUD TRUCK RUNNING- TRUCK GONE ON ARRIVAL 1006 PARK AVE
25014618 10/11/2025 8:53 LOST PROPERTY RPT OF LOST WALLET 301 E MAIN ST 
25014619 10/11/2025 9:30 RESTRAINING ORDER VIOL ARREST MADE 457 W MAIN 
25014622 10/11/2025 10:08 WARRANT ARREST MADE 410 E 6TH ST 
25014625 10/11/2025 11:23 HARASSMENT RPT OF NEIGHBOR HARASSMENT 510 E 1ST 
25014629 10/11/2025 11:51 ACCIDENT PROGRESSIVE RECEIVED CRASH RPT- NO ACCIDENT 2921 TOUPAL DR 
25014631 10/11/2025 14:34 TRESPASSING RPT OF PARTIES HERE- ALL OKAY JUST MOVERS 1703 N LINDEN 
25014632 10/11/2025 14:52 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT RPT OF PARTIES HERE- DIGGING THROUGH TRASH ADVISED TO CLEAN UP 600 BLK E ELM ST 
25014634 10/11/2025 16:21 SHOTS FIRED RPT OF LOUD POPS IN THE AREA- CHECKED AREA NEG CONTACT 1114 E 8th St 
25014635 10/11/2025 16:43 HARASSMENT PARTY AT PD TO SPEAK TO AN OFC  1209 HAYS ST
25014640 10/11/2025 20:28 DOCUMENTATION ONLY PARTY FOUND HER KEYS AND ID FROM A PREVIOUS INCIDENT 510 1/2 E 1ST ST
25014641 10/11/2025 20:30 SUSPICIOUS PERSON RPT OF STRANGE PARTIES- CHECKED AREA ALL APPEARS OKAY 205 E Strong Ave 
25014644 10/11/2025 21:58 TRAFFIC STOP VERBAL WARNING 300 BLK STATE
25014645 10/11/2025 22:27 FOOT PATROL  OUT ON FOOT PATROL COMMERCIAL/CEDAR
25014646 10/11/2025 22:49 DISTURBANCE NOISE RPT OF LOUD POWER TOOLS- PROPERTY OWNER WORKING ON SHED 100 BLK W 2ND ST
25014647 10/11/2025 22:49 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT FEMALE TRIED USING A CREDIT CARDS AND IT DECLINED-POSSIBLY STOLEN 416 UNIVERSITY ST 
25014650 10/11/2025 23:35 SUSPICIOUS VEHICLE OUT W/ VEH 16420 CR 71.1

Location

Trinidad, CO 81082

Incident Date

Oct 11, 2025

Created Oct 12, 2025 @ 5:42 PM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.