To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE (2 COUNTS)
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Worland was contacted and arrested for a warrant out of Black Hawk PD and one out of Adams County.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2025
Reference ID
25-01721
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe