To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (UNDER $300)
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Officers contacted Wood for a Criminal Mischief warrant. He was arrested and placed at the jail.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2025
Reference ID
25-01206
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe