To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Trespassing
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers responded to an alarm at 1605 Alta Street. Velarde was inside the residence and was arrested for trespassing.
Location
1605 Alta StreetTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe