To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
VIOLATION OF A PROTECTION ORDER (CRIMINAL)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to a report of a violation of protection order. They made contact with Torres and he was arrested.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2025
Reference ID
25-01659