To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Suarez, Misael
Prohibited Use of Weapons (Unlawful Discharge of Firearm or Bow & Arrow) Disorderly Conduct (Discharge of Firearm in Public Place) Reckless Endangerment
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
134 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Officers responded to a disturbance. A short time later, Suarez was arrested for Prohibited Use of Weapons (Unlawful Discharge of Firearm or Bow & Arrow), Disorderly Conduct (Discharge of Firearm in Public Place) and Reckless Endangerment.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2024
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Created Oct 11th, 2024
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.