Saucedo was contacted and arrested on the following warrants,
The Trinidad Police Department arrested Saucedo, Dennis Shane on Tuesday March 22nd, 2022.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday November 23rd, 2021
- Issuing Authority: 3rd Judicial District
- Docket Number: 21CR233
- Reference ID: 21-01612
Saucedo is currently wanted on multiple warrants.
- Docket 21CR233 - Bond $75,000 cash only - Charges: Special Offender; Unlawful Distribution, Manufacture, Dispensing, Sale or Possession of Controlled Substance; and Theft.
- Docket 21M228 - Bond $750 cash or surety - Charges: Failure to Appear
- Docket 11JV126 - Bond $150 cash only - Charges: Failure to Appear