To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Officers were dispatched to a residence about a welfare check. Saucedo was contacted during the call and arrested for a Failure to Appear warrant.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe