Officers were dispatched to a report of a disturbance. They made contact with parties involved. Sanchez was then arrested for Harassment (Strike, Shove, Kick, Otherwise Touch or Contact).
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2025
Reference ID
25-01428
Created Sep 5th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.