To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR (2 counts)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
4' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Salazar was contacted and arrested for a Failure to Appear warrant out of TPD and a Failure to Comply warrant out of New Mexico.
Location
Colorado/ArizonaTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe