Officers were dispatched to a report of a male threatening people with a baseball bat. After speaking with people on scene, Rommer was arrested for Menacing- Intimidation (Inc Stalking. Threats).
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025
Reference ID
25-01409
Created Sep 5th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.