Ritchie was contacted by officers during a motorist assist. During the contact it was found Ritchie had a Failure to Appear warrant out of West Virginia. He was then booked for the warrant.
Location
LINDEN / NORTH AVE TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Jan 31st, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.