To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
FTA - FAILURE TO APPEARWARRANT
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers contacted Powers and arrested him on an active warrant from TPD for Burglary and Theft as well as a warrant for Failure to Appear.
Location
457 W. MainTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe