Padilla-Castro was contacted during a traffic stop and arrested for Controlled Substance Special Offender and Possession of a Schedule I or II Controlled Substance.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Oct 3rd, 2024
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.