Officers responded to a one vehicle accident. Officers made contact with the driver, Ortiz and she was arrested for Drove Vehicle While Under the Influence of Alcohol/Drugs/or Both, Failed to Present Evidence of Insurance Upon Request and Careless Driving.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2025
Reference ID
25-01443
Created Sep 8th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.