To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-POSSESSION OF A WEAPON BY PREVIOUS OFFENDER
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Officers contacted Mendez and he was arrested for a Possession of a Weapon by Previous Offender warrant.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2025
Reference ID
25-01606
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe