While officers were patrolling the Walmart parking lot, officers observed Marquez and was aware he had an active warrant. Officers made contact with Marquez and he was arrested for a Failure to Appear warrant out of TPD.
Location
2921 TOUPAL DR TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Feb 2nd, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.