Officers responded to a report of a stolen electric bicycle. During their investigation, they were able to identify Low. She was contacted and arrested for Theft: Value of $2,000-$5,000.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2025
Reference ID
25-01662
Created Oct 21st, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.