Officers were dispatched to a motor vehicle accident. After investigating, Hooks was arrested for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol, Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol with Blood Alcohol Content of .08 or More and Unsafe Backing.
Location
1600 BLK SAN PEDRO TRINIDAD, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Created Mar 7th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.