While officers were in pursuit of a male party with active warrants Gamboa struck an officer. She was arrested and charged with Obstruction of a Peace Officer, Firefighter, EMT.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2025
Reference ID
25-01741
Created Oct 23rd, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.