To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT- SECOND DEGREE BURGLARY AND THEFT: VALUE AT LEAST $50-$300
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
138 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Essen was contacted and arrested on a warrant for Second Degree Burglary and Theft: Value at least $50-$300.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2025
Reference ID
25-01605