Officers were dispatched to an argument between parties. After making contact with the parties involved, Duran was arrested for Harassment (Strike, Shove, Kick, Otherwise Touch or Contact).
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Jun 25th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.