Officers responded to a report of a female yelling, stating someone hit her. After further investigation, Bazan was contacted and arrested for Second Degree Assault.
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Created Aug 5th, 2024
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.