To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
Third Degree AssaultDomestic Violence
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
After responding to a call regarding an assault, officers contacted and arrested Victor Aguilar by for third degree assault and domestic violence.
Location
800 Blk ColoradoTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe