To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
THEFT $300-$999
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers were dispatched to a report of a theft. A short time later officers made contact with Acosta-Johnson and he was arrested for Theft $300-$999.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2025
Reference ID
25-01587
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe