Reporting Party advised, a company claiming to be Microsoft called her to notify her that her Internet & Phone had been hacked. The reporting party said they advised her to pay $260 with a pre pay card from dollar general.
Location
VICINITY OF W 5TH STREET
St Johns, AZ 85936
Incident Date
Jul 3, 2024 @ 11:41 AM
Incident Type
Fraud