- Home
- Reports

(1 COUNT) TITLE 18 4953 (A) RETALIATION AGAINST WITNESS / VICTIM
(1 COUNT) TITLE 18 4952 (A2) INTIMIDATION OF A WITNESS OR VICTIMS
(1 COUNT) TITLE 18 2709 (A3) HARASSMENT / ENGAGES IN A COURSE OF CONDUCT OR REPEATEDLY COMMITS ACTS THAT SERVE NO LEGITIMATE PURPOSE
(1 COUNT) TITLE 18 2709.1 (A2) STALKING
Age
39
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On May 7th, 2026 the Camp Hill Police Department were notified of a an ongoing harassment / stalking incident. Ali Tobar of Nyack New York is out on bail on two other cases where he has harassed and stalked a borough resident. As a part of his bail he is to have no contact with the victim and he continues to do so. On this most recent incident Tobar made a false report to Cumberland County Children and Youth Services about the victim in an attempt to further intimidate and retaliate against the victim prior to his upcoming court date. Tobar also contacted the victim and told her not to talk negatively about him in court. Tobar was charged with the above listed charges and has been remanded to the Cumberland County Prison on $50,000 monetary bail.
Location
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.