On Friday 09-02-16 at approximately 9:30 P.M. after the football game there was a large disturbance with approximately 100 juveniles. Multiple police jurisdictions were dispatched to assist the Steelton Police. During the course of the incident a police car was damaged with a window shattered. We are asking anyone with any information to the identity of the suspects to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
500 block Spruce Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Sep 3, 2016 @ 2:21 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.