Corruption of Minors; Purchase/Consume/Transport of Liquor by Minor
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On Saturday 05/17/2014 at approximately 0053 hours, Steelton Police were called to investigate a suspicious vehicle parked in the 300 block of Ridge Street in Steelton. During this investigation, Police did identify 5 persons inside a vehicle were alcohol was present. 1 of the 5 passengers was a juvenile. The juvenile was turned over to a relative. The driver was identified as Olayasha Spurlock who was charged with Corruption of a Minor. Passenger Octavia Spurlock was charged with Corruption of a Minor and Consumption of Alcohol / under 21. Passenger Gary Davis was charged with Corruption of a Minor. Passenger Amber Spears was charged with Corruption of a Minor and Consumption of Alcohol / under 21. All passengers were transported to Dauphin County Booking Center for processing. All charges will be filed with MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02.
Location
300 block
Ridge Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 20, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0002781
Arraignment Date
May 20, 2014
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.