Simple Assault
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 6-19-2014 at approximately 0018 hours, Steelton Police responded to a fight call in the 900 Block of Wood Street. As a result of the investigation AAron Pitts will be charged with Simple Assault for hitting a juvenile. The Juvenile involved in this incident will also be charged with Criminal Mischief for damaging Pitts' Cadillac.
Location
900 Block
WOOD ST
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0003458
Arraignment Date
Jun 23, 2014