Possession of marijuana; False identification to law enforcement
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Eyes
Blue
On 09-30-16 at approximately 11:30 P.M. the Steelton Police investigated a suspicious vehicle parked beside a park on Bailey Street. Officers discovered juveniles smoking marijuana inside the vehicle. Officers were given a false name by one of the juveniles who was wanted by the Juvenile Probation Department. The juveniles were charged with possession of marijuana and false ID.
Location
Bailey Street
Ridge Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2016
Reference ID
C16-0008415
Arraignment Date
Oct 3, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.