Simple Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 09-05-16 at approximately 7 p.m. the Steelton Police responded to the 100 block of Lincoln Street for a fight. Officers arrived and located two 15 year old juvenile victims. They stated they were assaulted by two adult females. Officers did search the area and located Tracie and Yana Hill. They were both arrested for simple assault.
Location
100 block Lincoln Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2016
Reference ID
C16-0007626
Arraignment Date
Sep 12, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.