Simple Assault
Age
14 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03-23-16 the Steelton Police responded to the 600 block of South 2nd Street for juveniles fighting. Officers did charge two juvenile females with simple assault after a investigation was completed.
Location
600 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2016
Reference ID
C16-0002510
Arraignment Date
Mar 29, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.