Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, January 21, 2017 a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in Lemoyne Borough. The operator of the vehicle was identified as 19-year-old Dawane Jamar RICHARDSON of the 2900 Block of Derry Street, Harrisburg. The vehicle was also occupied by 19-year-old Shayon Joel RODRIGUEZ of the 1st Block of Balm Street, Harrisburg and another juvenile male. While conversing with officers, RICHARDSON exhibited signs of intoxication. RICHARDSON was taken into custody and also found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia.
RODRIGUEZ was found to have active arrest warrants and was taken into custody. RODRIGUEZ was found to be in possession of suspected Marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Both were transported to Cumberland County Prison. RICHARDSON submitted to a legal blood draw. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results
Location
State Street
Donald Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2017
Reference ID
WSR2017-01-00788B
Arraignment Date
Jan 23, 2017
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.