DOMESTIC VIOLENCE 1ST DEGREE
Age
27
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Arrest Made in 2022 Domestic Violence Case on Londonderry Road
North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) investigators, working with the U.S. Marshals Task Force, arrested a suspect Monday in connection with a domestic violence case that occurred nearly two years ago.
The original incident happened on November 24, 2022, when officers responded to a home on Londonderry Road. A woman reported that the father of her children assaulted her while she was attempting to pick them up. According to the victim, she was struck in the head and face in front of the children.
On Monday afternoon, authorities located and arrested 27-year-old Leroy Small at the same Londonderry Road residence. He was served with three warrants, including one for Domestic Violence in the First Degree, and booked into the Al Cannon Detention Center.
NCPD remains committed to combating domestic violence and working with community partners to ensure victims receive support and offenders are held accountable.
Location
Londonderry Rd
North Charleston, SC 29420
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2025