CONTRIBUTING TO THE DELINQUENCY OF A MINOR
Age
23
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Charleston County Man Arrested for Giving THC Gummies to Minor
NCPD officers have arrested 23-year-old Javen Lee of Charleston County after he allegedly gave THC-infused gummies to his 16-year-old relative. Officers responded Monday to a home on Constitution Avenue, where the teen's grandmother reported the incident. The victim was found lethargic and appeared to be under the influence of narcotics. Field testing confirmed the gummies contained cannabis. Authorities noted the packaging clearly warned against giving the product to children. Lee was charged with Contributing to the Delinquency of a Minor and booked into the Al Cannon Detention Center.
Location
Constitution Ave
North Charleston, SC 29405
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2025