CRIMINAL HOMICIDE
Age
17
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On May 8, 2026 York City Police Department obtained two arrest warrants for 15 year old Troy Brown Jr. and 17 year old Kveyon Shue for the murder of 15 year old Dyqual Harris on May 5, 2026 at Penn Park, 50 W. College Ave. York, PA. Troy Brown Jr. was arrested on May 27, 2026. Kveyon Shue is still wanted and police are seeking information on his location.
Submit a Tip
Anyone with information is encouraged to contact the York City Police Department in any of the following ways. Tips can always be anonymous.
Submit a tip through the CRIMEWATCH App or at www.yorkcitypolice.com. Instructions for submitting tips:
1) Click on submit a tip
2) Fill out all available boxes
Or
Email Detective Commander Andy Baez: abaez@yorkcity.org
York City Police Tip Line at 717-849-2204
York City Police Department at 717-846-1234 or 717-849-2219
Location
York, PA 17401
Date Issued
May 8, 2026
Active
Yes
Reference ID
26019873
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York City Police Department.