CRIMINAL HOMICIDE
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
York City Police Dept
May 6th, 2026
The York City Police Dept is seeking the public’s assistance in locating Quinten T. Hutty (DOB: 01/01/1982) wanted in connection with a homicide.
On May 01, 2026 @ 0530, officers responded to 200 Blk S. Hartley St, where a victim Nadir Collier was found deceased. Following an investigation, detectives identified Quinten Hutty as the suspect.
The suspect should be considered armed and dangerous. Do not approach.
Anyone with information is urged to contact Detective Commander Andy W. Baez at 717-846-1234/717-849-2219 or submit an anonymous tip through [Crime Stoppers/717-849-2204).
This investigation remains active.
Location
200 Block of S Hartley St
York, PA 17401
Date Issued
May 6, 2026
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York City Police Department.