Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
****UPDATE*********
The infant was located and is safe. Thank you to the public for all the information.
ENDANGERED INFANT
On 11/12/25 at approximately 6:30 PM York City Police were called to 54 Carlisle Ave for a report of a domestic dispute. After speaking with the victim, the building was cleared, and the suspect was not located. The suspect fled the scene with a 6-month-old child. The suspect is alleged to have taken the child by force during the domestic and made verbal threats to harm the child.
Investigation is ongoing.
Submit a Tip
Anyone with information is encouraged to contact the York City Police Department in any of the following ways. Tips can always be anonymous.
Submit a tip through the CRIMEWATCH App or at www.yorkcitypolice.com. Instructions for submitting tips:
1) Click on submit a tip
2) Fill out all available boxes
Or
Email Detective Commander Andy Baez: abaez@yorkcity.org
York City Police Tip Line at 717-849-2204
York City Police Department at 717-846-1234 or 717-849-2219
Location
54 Carlisle Ave
York, PA 17401
Incident Date
Nov 12, 2025 @ 6:30 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York City Police Department.