Age
29
Gender
Male
Criminal Mischief arrest
On 6/20/24 York City Police Department made an arrest in an ongoing criminal mischief investigation. Kyle McKinsey was arrested for multiple counts of criminal mischief to city and private property. McKinsey "tagged" multiple locations in the areas of the 300 through the 1000 blk of E Market St. McKinsey was previously arrested for similar acts in May 2024.
Submit a Tip
Anyone with information is encouraged to contact the York City Police Department in any of the following ways. Tips can always be anonymous.
Submit a tip through the CRIMEWATCH App or at www.yorkcitypolice.com. Instructions for submitting tips:
1) Click on submit a tip
2) Fill out all available boxes
Or
Email Detective Commander Andy Baez: abaez@yorkcity.org
York City Police Tip Line at 717-849-2204
York City Police Department at 717-846-1234 or 717-849-2219
Location
500 E Market St
York, PA 17401
Incident Date
Jun 20, 2024
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York City Police Department.