Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • History of Police Department
  • Meet our Command Staff
  • Divsion Bios
  • Investigative Division
  • Support Services
  • Group Violence Initiative (GVI)
  • Accreditation
  • Employment
  • Website Tutorial
Cases
Reports
  • Complaint Officers Form
  • Compliment Officers Form
  • Crash Reports
  • Incident Reports
  • Right to Know Requests
Services
  • VR Seminar
  • Camera Registry
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Neighborhood Safety Patrols
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Citizen Police Academy
  • City Ordinances
  • Codes
  • Highway Department and Removal of Dead Animals
  • Large Item Pick-Up
  • Lights Out (Electrical Bureau)
  • Parking Rules/Locations
  • Permits
Outside Resources
  • Child Abuse Services
  • Crime Victim's Compensation
  • Crisis Intervention
  • District Magistrates
  • Domestic Violence Services
  • York County Agency on Aging
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Pennsylvania State Police
  • Sexual Assault Services
  • York Adult Probation
  • York Central Booking
  • York District Attorney
  • US Department of Justice
Our City
  • Our City
  • Resources & Services
  • Neighborhood Associations
Contact Us
  • Directory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
York City PD
  • 50 West King Street, York, PA 17401
  • (717) 846-1234
  • York City Police Department on Facebook
  • York City Police Department on X
Commissioner Michael Muldrow
yorkcitypolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
York City Police Department Homepage
York City Police Department Logo

York City Police Department

Commissioner Michael Muldrow
yorkcitypolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 846-1234
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Meet our Command Staff
    • Divsion Bios
    • Investigative Division
    • Support Services
    • Accreditation
    • Employment
    • Website Tutorial
  • Cases
  • Reports
    • Complaint Officers Form
    • Compliment Officers Form
    • Crash Reports
    • Incident Reports
    • Right to Know Requests
  • Services
    • VR Seminar
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Neighborhood Safety Patrols
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Citizen Police Academy
    • City Ordinances
    • Codes
    • Large Item Pick-Up
    • Parking Rules/Locations
    • Permits
  • Outside Resources
    • Child Abuse Services
    • Crime Victim's Compensation
    • Crisis Intervention
    • District Magistrates
    • Domestic Violence Services
    • York County Agency on Aging
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania State Police
    • Sexual Assault Services
    • York Adult Probation
    • York Central Booking
    • York District Attorney
    • US Department of Justice
  • Our City
    • Our City
    • Resources & Services
    • Neighborhood Associations
  • Contact Us
    • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow York City Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow York City Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Penn Park Homicide Case Update

Details Map

On Wednesday, May 27th, 2026, York City Police Department detectives took into custody one of the indivudals whom a sealed warrant had been obtained. 

Investigation is ongoing for the other individual. 

Location

York, PA 17401

Incident Type

Homicide

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 27th, 2026
Submit a Tip
York City PD
50 West King Street
York, PA 17401
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

York City Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - York County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York City Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play