On February 21, 2025 the United States Marshal Service and York City Police Department arrested 17 year old Mijiere Hillian for the homicide of Izayah Thomas-Reid that occurred in the 300 block of N. Queen St. on February 19, 2025.
Location
300 N. Queen St.
York, PA 17401
Date
Feb 21, 2025
Incident Type
Homicide
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal