( (1) count of Aggravated Assault; (1) count Simple Assault
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On September 27th, 2020 at approximately 1700 hrs., York City Police arrested Nathaniel Null, age 30 of 485 Salem Ave, for aggravated assault and simple assault.
This arrest stems from a domestic related incident in which Null stabbed the male victim, age 47, with a knife causing serious injury. The victim is expected to survive.
Null was immediately taken into custody and transported to central booking for arraignment.
At central booking, Null was arraigned on $5,000 bail by Judge Gross.
Anyone with information regarding this incident is encouraged to contact the York City Police Department in any of the following ways:
Tips can always be anonymous.
Submit a tip through the CRIMEWATCH App or at www.yorkcitypolice.com
Instructions for submitting tips:
1) Click on submit a tip
2) Fill out all available boxes
Or
Email Officer Hoover: THoover@yorkcity.org
Call York County Crime Stoppers at 755TIPS
York City Police Tip Line at 717-849-2204
York City Police Department at 717-324-2168
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2020
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault