Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Divisions
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
Megan's LawRTK Request
Resources
  • CrashDoc Accident Reports
  • Forms
  • Local Links/Resources
  • Ordinances
  • RTK Request
Contact UsCamera Registry
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West York Boro PD
  • 1381 W. Poplar Street, West York, PA 17404
  • (717) 854-1975
  • West York Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • West York Borough Police Department on X
Chief of Public Safety Matthew Millsaps
westyorkcrimewatch.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
West York Borough Police Department Homepage
West York Borough Police Department Logo

West York Borough Police Department

westyorkcrimewatch.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 854-1975
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Divisions
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Megan's Law
  • RTK Request
  • Resources
    • CrashDoc Accident Reports
    • Forms
    • Local Links/Resources
    • Ordinances
    • RTK Request
  • Contact Us
  • Camera Registry

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West York Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West York Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Drug Violation (Bath Salts & Meth Intoxication)

Details Map

Early Monday morning, West York police observed a male sitting on the curb talking to himself in the area of W. King Street & Hoke Street. When approached, the male started rolling around on the sidewalk, and stated that he was high on bath salts and meth.

Police called for EMS & after assessment, he was transported to the hospital for further evaluation and treatment. Charges are pending based on investigation.

Location

West King Street
Hoke Street
York, PA 17404

Incident Date

Jun 24, 2019 @ 3:32 AM

Incident Type

Disturbance

Created Jun 24, 2019 @ 2:30 PM
Submit a Tip
West York Boro PD
1381 W. Poplar Street
West York, PA 17404
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact West York Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - York County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West York Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play