Recently a local business reported a series of fraudulent transactions on their corporate card. These charges were made from a foreign address. This is a reminder to please keep your accounts safe and continually check for any charges that you did not authorize. Additionally, "freecreditreport.com" will provide, at no fee, an annual review of your credit history (from the three major credit bureaus) so that you can assure no one has opened any accounts in your name.
Location
300 N. Adams Street
York, PA 17404
Incident Date
Jun 25, 2019 @ 11:50 AM
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West York Borough Police Department.