Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Springettsbury Township Website
  • Accreditation
  • Chief's Message
  • Divisions
  • Mission, Vision, Values
  • STPD Rules of Conduct
Crime
  • Incidents
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Alarm Registration
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Right to Know Request
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Camera Registry
  • Submit Tip
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Community Care Fund
  • Township Ordinances
Services
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Police Records
  • Prescription Drug Drop Off Box
EmploymentContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Springettsbury TWP PD
  • 1501 Mount Zion Road, York, PA 17402
  • (717) 757-3525
  • Springettsbury Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Springettsbury Township Police Department on Instagram
Chief Todd King
springettsburypd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Springettsbury Township Police Department Homepage
Springettsbury Township Police Department Logo

Springettsbury Township Police Department

Chief Todd King
springettsburypd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 757-3525
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Accreditation
    • Chief's Message
    • Divisions
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • STPD Rules of Conduct
  • Crime
    • Incidents
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registration
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Right to Know Request
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Camera Registry
    • Submit Tip
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Community Care Fund
    • Township Ordinances
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Police Records
  • Employment
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Terroristic Threats - Parking lot of Mexitaly

Details Map

Ofc. Einsig is seeking assistance with identifying this individual in reference to a terroristic threats incident in the parking lot of the Mexitaly on E. Market St.  If you can provide any assistance with identifying this individual please contact Ofc. Einsig at 717-757-3525 or at blake.einsig.com.

Location

2440 E Market St
York, PA 17402

Date

May 2, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

43-26-03293

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 5th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Springettsbury TWP PD
1501 Mount Zion Road
York, PA 17402
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Springettsbury TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - York County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play