18 3503 (B)(1) CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
47
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/8/26, Amin Young was charged with Criminal Trespass (M) for returning to Candlewood Suites Hotel after being trespassed.
Young is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
955 N Hills Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-01716
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.