18 4904 B STATEMENT UNDER PENALTY
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/25/26, Teresa Yost was processed for Statement Under Penalty (M) when attempting to purchase a firearm, knowingly and intentionally made a materially false written statement.
Yost is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
43-26-04398
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.