23-6114 A CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER
Age
69
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
On 3/17/26, John Wood Jr. was charged with Contempt for Violation of Order (M) for being in violation of an active PFA.
Wood is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Maple Crest Blvd
York, PA 17406
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-01983
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.